Organizing Committee

Advisory Committee

Makoto IWASAKI, Nagoya Institute of Technology, Japan (IEEE Fellow)

Conference General Chair

Yongchun Fang, Nankai University, China

Conference Co-Chairs

Xin Zhao, Nankai University, China
Kin-Choong Yow, University of Regina, Canada
Jingtai Liu, Nankai University, China
Xie Ming, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
Jianda Han, Nankai University, China 

Organizing Chair

Ning Sun, Nankai University, China 

Organizing Co-Chairs

He Chen, Hebei University of Technology, China
Yinan Wu, Nankai University, China
Yu Wang, Institute of Automation Chinese Academy of Sciences, China 
Jun Li, Beijing CAS Spark Institute of Information Technology, China

Program Chairs

Kenji Suzuki, Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan
Jaesung Hong, Daegu Gyeongbuk Institute of Science and Technology (DGIST), Daegu, South Korea
Rongxin Cui, Northwestern Polytechnical University, China
Qianchuan Zhao, Tsinghua University, Beijing, China 

Program Co-Chairs

Rezia Maria Molfino, University of Genova, Italy
Hongzhou Jiang, Harbin Institute of Technology, China
Zaharuddin Mohamed, Universiti Teknologi Malaysia, Malaysia
Shuaishuai Sun, University of Science and Technology, China
Le Anh Tuan, Vietnam Maritime University, Vietnam
Yanzheng Zhu, Huaqiao University, China
Tiantian Xu, Shenzhen Institute of Advanced Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China 

Publicity Chairs

Menghua Zhang, University of Jinan, China
Huimin Ouyang, Nanjing Tech University, China
Yougang Sun, Tongji University, China
Shengquan Li, Yangzhou University, China
Wei Sun, Liaocheng University, China
Zixin Huang, Wuhan Institute of Technology, China 

Publication Chairs

Xiao Liang, Nankai University, China
Zhongcai Zhang, Qufu Normal University, China
Yan Liu, Xi'an Jiaotong University, China

Registration Chair

Qingxiang Wu, Nankai University, China
Huawang Liu, Nankai University, China

Finance Chair

Lu Zhou, Nankai University, China

Executive Secretary & Press Coordinator

Tong Yang, Nankai University, China

International Technical Program Committees

Ahmet Mete Vural, Gaziantep University, Turkey
Chow Chee Onn, University of Malaya, Malaysia
Elisha Markus, CUT, South Africa
Ghani Albaali, Princess Sumaya University, Jordan
Jahariah Binti Sampe, Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia (UKM), Malaysia
Kamran Iqbal, University of Arkansas at Little Rock, USA
Lahoucine El Maimouni, Ibn Zohr UniversitSy, Morocco
Mohamad Sofian Abu Talip, University of Malaya, Malaysia
Mohd Rafi Bin Adzman, Universiti Malaysia Perlis, Malaysia
Mona Elshinawy, New Mexico State University, USA
Siqi Bu, The Hong Kong Polytechnic University, Hong Kong
Syed Farooq Ali, University of Management and Technology, Pakistan
Wai Lam Hoo, University of Malaya, Malaysia
Wudhichai Assawinchaichote, King Mongkut's University of Technology Thonburi (KMUTT), Thailand
Yasha Jyothi M Shirur, BNMIT, India
Yogesh Rohilla, JK Lakshmipat University, India
Yuan-Kai Wang, Fu Jen Catholic University, Taiwan
Yu-Sheng Lu, National Taiwan Normal University, Taiwan

Copyright © 2022. ICEET All Rights Reserved | www.iceet.org | News Update