Organizing Committee

As the workshop of ACIRS 2019, this page will keep synchronized with ACIRS 2019

Honorary Chairman
Toshio Fukuda, Nagoya University, Japan

Conference Chair
Yow Kin Choong, University of Regina, Canada

Technical Program Chairs
Bin Zi, Hefei University of Technology, China
Huafeng Ding, China University of Geosciences, China
Minoru Sasaki, Gifu University, Japan 
Wei-Po Lee, National Sun Yat-sen University, Taiwan

Finance Chair
Peng Li, Chongqing University, China

Local Arrangement Chairs
Kenji Suzuki, Illinois Institute of Technology, USA

Technical Program Committee
Yanqiong Fei, Research Institute of Robotics, Shanghai Jiaotong University, China
Matsumoto Mitsuharu, University of electro-communications, Japan
Kenji Suzuki, Illinois Institute of Technology, USA
Jae Hoon Lee, Ehime University, Japan
Ahmad Yusairi Bani Hashim, Universiti Teknikal Malaysia Melaka, Malaysia
Yungang Zhu, Jilin University, China
Qinglong Zhan, Tianjin University of Technology and Education, China
Wen Cheng Lai, National Taiwan University of Science and Technology, Taiwan
Hadi Heidari, University of Glasgow, United Kingdom
Aydan M. Erkmen, Middle East Technical Univ., Turkey 
Tsai-Yen Li, National Chengchi University, Taiwan
Zhen Kan, University of Iowa, USA
P Ganesh Kumar, PSNA College of Engineering and Technology, India
Chun Yi Su, Concordia University, Canada
Zonghai Chen, University of Science and Technology of China, China
Muhammad Ilhamdi Rusydi, Andalas University, Indonesia
Tang Qing, Sichuan University, Chengdu, China
Xin Biao Lu, Hohai University, China
Jun Zhou, Hohai University, China
Tien-Hao Chang, National Cheng Kung University, Taiwan
Ke-Lin Du, Concordia University, Canada
Fabian Camilo Castro, Tecnol′ogica Industrial Colombiana, Departamento de Mecatr’onica Bogot‘a, Colombia
Jain-Shing Liu, Providence University, Taiwan
Nicolas Javier Walteros, Tecnol′ogica Industrial Colombiana, Departamento de Mecatr‘onica Bogot’a, Colombia
Yen-Fang Li, Ming-Hsin University of Science and Technology, Taiwan
Yi-Ren Yeh, National Kaohsiung Normal University, Taiwan
Yu-Sheng Lu, National Taiwan Normal University, Taiwan
Mohammad Salah, Hashemite University, Jordan
Mohamed Arezki MELLAL, M'Hamed Bougara University (UMBB), Algeria
Chow Chompoo-inwai, King Mongkut's Institute of Technology Ladkrabang (KMITL), Thailand
Nor Surayahani Suriani, Universiti Tun Hussein Onn Malaysia (UTHM)., Malaysia
Sarunya Promkotra, Khon Kaen University, Thailand

Contact Conference Secretary

Robin Luo

Email: iceet_conf@outlook.com | Tel: +86-182-2760-9313
(Working day / 10am - 5 pm)